Hall of Fame

YEAR MEN F. TIME WOMEN F. TIME BIGGER TEAM
2015 Zain Jaouad 2:29:26 Ceretto Sonia 3:17:02 Nowasport (Hun)
2014 Boufars Hicham 2:24:50 Spagnoli Anna 2:54:00 Club Super Marathon
2013 Jamali Jilali 2:26:03 Spagnoli Anna 2:58:52 Club Super Marathon
2012 Buccilli Carmine 2:27:58 Boschi Manuela 3:12:55 Club Super Marathon
2011 Benhamdane Rachide 2:36:40 Ghiardi Catia 3:42:16 Club Super Marathon
2010 Kipkering Philemon Metto 2:29:53 Ceretto Sonia 3:02:34 Atletica Bastia
2009 Zenucchi Emanuele 2:29:12 Da Forno Daniela 3:13:27 Atletica Cadore
2008 Er Rmili Said 2:26:06 Monari Roberta 3:02:25 Atl. Pod. Empoli
2007 Barbi Roberto 2:21:57 Tortora Debora 3:12:42 Montagnetta Sky Runners
2006 Barbi Roberto 2:21:21 Tortora Debora 3:08:27 Atletica Bastia
2005 Zenucchi Emanuele 2:26:51 Tortora Debora 3:06:01 Atletica Bastia
2004 Too Samuel Tarus 2:23:59 Tortora Debora 3:08:50 Avis Forli
2003 Kipchiumba Joshua 2:31:31 Celesia Rosy 3:29:13 Atl. Marciatori Mugello
2002 Zenucchi Emanuele 2:27:45 Lulli Cristina 3:18:15 Atl. Marciatori Mugello
2001 Koech Jonathan 2:22:20 Benatti Antonella 2:58:41 Atl. Marciatori Mugello
2000 Calcaterra Giorgio 2.24.13 Cerri Lucia 3.01.18 G.S. Maiano (FI)
1999 Calcaterra Giorgio 2.29.15 Boniolo Anna 3.08.28 Podistica Cesenate
1998 Barbi Roberto 2.18.36 Cecco Giuseppina 3.04.32 Podistica Pratrese
1997 Barbi Roberto 2.23.13 Colussi Giovanna 3.02.52 G.S. Maiano (FI)
1996 Barbi Roberto 2.18.27 Poupaza Irina 2.50.28 G.S. Maiano (FI)
1995 Barbi Roberto 2.23.39 Bytchova Marina 2.58.05 Club Start Mosca
1994 Barbi Roberto 2.22.15 Sidorova Larissa 3.04.02 Foredil Sarmerola Padova
1993 Kejzar Roman 2.19.14 Vidovic Marijana 2.52.57 Club Start Mosca
1992 Nalesnvik Zoltan 2.26.57 Vidovic Marijana 2.56.30 Foredil Sarmerola Padova
1991 Toth Jozses 2.25.56 Randi Silvana 3.23.37 Foredil Sarmerola Padova
1990 Mannori Fulvio 2.27.05 Catarzi Cinzia 3.23.06 Foredil Sarmerola Padova
1989 Tagliaferri Luca 2.30.22 Bertelli Lucia 3.04.30 Foredil Sarmerola Padova
1988 Bouzia Ridha 2.27.24 Leporatti Carla 3.05.48 Lippo Bologna
1987 Pescia Andrea 2.26.35 Bellucci Cristina 3.11.07 Sarmeola Padova
1986 Bordin Nerino 2.23.59 Cartoni Simonetta 3.12.24 Cral Inps Firenze
1985 Casaretto Antonio 2.42.42 Cartoni Simonetta 3.29.19 Tobacco Museum Modena
1984 Fabbri Sergio 2.26.34 Cartoni Simonetta 3.37.34 Lippo Bologna
1983 Fabbri Sergio 2.33.39 Leporatti Carla 3.32.20 Lippo Bologna
1982 Franchi Massimo 2.30.21 Paolieri Tiziana 3.28.07 Lippo Bologna
1981 Ceni Luciano 2.27.00 Randi Giuseppina 3.59.50 G.S. Le Panche Firenze
1980 Mazzantini Luciano 2.31.21 Menarbin Margherita 3.52.43 Lippo Bologna
1979 Fattorini Primo 2.29.35 Soranzo Lucia 3.20.12 Lippo Bologna
1978 Galeotti Francesco 2.40.07 Soranzo Lucia 3.13.24 Lippo Bologna
1977 Pacini Daniele 2.26.53 Leporatti Carla 3.40.03 Rilus S. Felice Modena
1976 Vaiani Lisi Gerardo 2.36.34 Fiorini Aurelia 4.39.22 G.S. Marciatori B.S. Lorenzo
1975 Barletti Piero 2.58.10 Dallai Lia 3.49.38 G.S. Marciatori B.S. Lorenzo
1974 Pacini Daniele 2.49.39 G.S. Marciatori B.S. Lorenzo

Race classification

Results 43th edition 2016 

Marathon Official Results

Official results in alphabetical order of the intermediate n.c. 30km

Results 42th edition 2015 

Marathon Official Results

Official results in alphabetical order of the intermediate n.c. 30km

Results 41th edition 2014 

Marathon Official Results

Results 40th edition 2013

Marathon Official Results

Results 39th edition 2012

Marathon Official Results

Results 38th edition 2011

Marathon Official Results

Results 37th edition 2010

Marathon Official Results

Memorial Franco Sargenti

Prize for the first Mugellano and Mugellana classified in the Marathon.

2016 – Marta Isabella Doko  in 3:30:40  Giacomo Lacadi Paoli  in 3:09:21

2015 – Marta Isabella Doko  in 3:27:37  Riccardo Brilli  in 3:15:45.

2014 – Marta Isabella Doko  in 3:20:58   Piero Sisti  in 3:21:16.

2013 – Francesco Pieri  in 3:06:01.

2012 – Giacomo Lacadi Paoli  in 2:55:03.